CompTIA CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI

[New Dumps Version] Best CompTIA Linux LX0-104 Dump PDF Powered by LPI Real Exam Video Questions Online

Which is the best book to study CompTIA LX0-104 dump?  “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 2” is the name of CompTIA LX0-104 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Best CompTIA Linux LX0-104 dumps pdf Powered by LPI real exam video questions online. Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-104 dumps exam questions answers are updated (120 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of LX0-104 dumps is CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI. After you purchase our New CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/lx0-104.html dump, we will offer free update service in one year.

Exam Code: LX0-104
Exam Name: CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 2
Q&As: 120

[New CompTIA LX0-104 Dump Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWa3VFTWozSjhRMXM

[New Microsoft 70-243 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWM0xDUFlIbnhOOE0

LX0-104 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA LX0-104 Dump Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
What is true regarding the statement beginning with #! that is found in the first line of a script?
A. It prevents the script from being executed until the ! is removed.
B. It specifies the path and the arguments of the interpreter used to run the script.
C. It is a comment that is ignored by the script.
D. It specifies the character encoding of the script.
LX0-104 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which Bash option prevents a user from accidentally overwriting a file with a “>”?
A. set -o safe
B. set -o noglob
C. set -o noclobber
D. set -o append
E. set -o nooverwrite
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Which of the following commands prints the exit value of the most recently executed program in Bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&
LX0-104 dump 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table?
A. SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts;
B. SELECT (name address) FROM contacts;
C. SELECT name, address FROM contacts;
D. SELECT name address FROM contacts;
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which of the following configuration files should be modified to globally set shell variables for all users?
A. /etc/bashrc
B. /etc/profile
C. ~/.bash_profile
D. /etc/.bashrc
LX0-104 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which of the following commands are used to manage the environment and shell variables within a shell
process? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. export
B. init
C. reset
D. set
E. tset
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 7
Which of the following are operators used for comparisons by the test command? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. equals
B. =
C. -is
D. -eq
E. null
LX0-104 vce 
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 8
Which of the following commands creates a function in Bash that outputs the sum of two numbers?
A. function sumitup { echo $(($1 + $2)) ; }
B. command sumitup { echo $(($1 + $2)) ; }
C. function sumitup { echo $1 + $2 ; }
D. method sumitup { echo $1 + $2 ; }
E. command sumitup { echo $1 + $2 ; }
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What output will the following command sequence produce?
echo ‘1 2 3 4 5 6’ | while read a b c; do echo result: $c $b $a; done
A. result: 3 4 5 6 2 1
B. result: 1 2 3 4 5 6
C. result: 6 5 4
D. result: 6 5 4 3 2 1
E. result: 3 2 1
LX0-104 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
When the command echo $? outputs 1, which of the following statements are true?
A. It is the process ID of the echo command.
B. It is the process ID of the current shell.
C. It is the exit value of the command executed immediately before echo.
D. It is the exit value of the echo command.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Which command makes the shell variable named VARIABLE visible to subshells?
A. export $VARIABLE
B. export VARIABLE
C. set $VARIABLE
D. set VARIABLE
E. env VARIABLE
LX0-104 dump 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
What output will the command seq 10 produce?
A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped.
B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line.
C. The numbers 0 through 9 with one number per line.
D. The number 10 to standard output.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Which developer tool can be used to create a data model? Choose 2 answers
A. Force.com IDE
B. Schema Builder
C. Application Data Model Wizard
D. Force.com Data Loader
LX0-104 pdf Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 14
Which statement is TRUE about master-detail relationships in the Force.com platform? Choose 2 an
swers
A. The master-detail relationship field is required on the page layout of the detail record.
B. When defining a master-detail relationship, the custom object on which you are working is the mas- ter.
C. The security settings for the master record control the detail record.
D. When a master record is deleted, the child records remain in the system without a master record.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
In a recruiting application, all users should be able to see positions with a status of Open. If the status is
anything other than Open, the position should be visible only to the record owner. How would a developer
accomplish this? Choose 2 answers
A. Set the organization-wide default for positions to public read-only, then use a sharing rule to restrict
access to closed positions.
B. Specify view only access for open positions on users’ profiles.
C. Set the organization-wide default for positions to private, then use a criteria-based sharing rule to au
tomatically share open positions.
D. Set the organization-wide default for positions to private, allowing owners to use manual sharing to add
or remove access as positions change status.
LX0-104 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
Positions is a custom object in a recruiting application built on the Force.com platform. Department is a
field on the Position object.
Which type of report should a developer create to show hiring managers the number of positions grouped
by department?
A. Summary
B. Pivot
C. Reporting Snapshot
D. Tabular
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
A developer is loading data, in CSV format, into a custom application from a legacy system. The devel
oper would like to load users into the user object, and positions and job applications owned by named
users into related custom objectsWhich obstacle will the developer encounter when using the import wizard?
A. The import wizards cannot Import data from CSV files.
B. The import wizards do not support custom objects.
C. The import wizards do not import files to specify record owner.
D. The import wizards do not support the User object.
LX0-104 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
What must a developer consider when inserting records using an API-based tool? Choose 2 answers
A. Required fields on page layouts are enforced.
B. Universally required field settings are respected.
C. Apex triggers are ignored.
D. Invalidation rules are respected.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 19
A developer needs to support multiple currencies for a custom object in an application. The multi-cur
rency feature has been enabled for the organization.
What does the developer need to know in order to successfully support this application? Choose 2 an
swers
A. Administrators can add additional currencies after the application has been built.
B. Roll-up summary fields on a parent record will calculate incorrectly if the child records have multi- ple
currencies.
C. The multi-currency feature will automatically track historical exchange rates.
D. Currency ISO code will need to be supplied when inserting records in different currencies.
LX0-104 dump Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 20
Which feature is available for custom objects? Choose 3 answers
A. Queues
B. Field history tracking
C. Assignment rules
D. Criteria-based sharing
Correct Answer: ABD

Pass4itsure has a strong IT elite team. They use their professional eyes searching the latest New CompTIA LX0-104 dump certification training materials. With them, you can save more time to study and pass the New CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/lx0-104.html dump exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/ugUprGVPBww

You may also like