CCNP Routing and Switching Cisco

[New Cisco Dumps Version] Helpful Cisco 300-135 Dumps Tshoot PDF for CCNP Routing and Switching Youtube Study (From Google Drive)

What is exam marking system for Cisco 300-135 dumps Tshoot pdf? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Helpful Cisco 300-135 dumps Tshoot pdf for CCNP Routing and Switching youtube study.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. In order to pass Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Updated: Sep 09, 2017
Q&As: 118

[New Cisco 300-135 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[New Microsoft 70-533 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdFhrQ3ctUmY4d00

Cisco 300-135 Dumps TSHOOT – Module1

  • What is Troubleshooting?
  • Troubleshooting Methods
  • Common Troubleshooting Approaches

Cisco 300-135 Dumps TSHOOT – Module2

  • Using Troubleshooting Procedures
  • Network Troubleshooting Procedures Part1
  • Network Troubleshooting Procedures Part2
  • Case Study Example

300-135 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-135 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 8
– (Topic 18)
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network

addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and
device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241
address. Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following 300-135 exam question.
The fault condition is related to which technology?
A. NTP
B. IP DHCP Server
C. Ipv4 OSPF Routing
D. Ipv4 EIGRP Routing.
E. Ipv4 Route Redistribution.
F. Ipv6 RIP Routing
G. Ipv6 OSPF Routing
H. Ipv4 and Ipv6 Interoperability
I. Ipv4 layer 3 security.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
– (Topic 18)
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network
addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and
device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241
address. Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.
What is the solution to the fault condition?
A. Under the global configuration, delete the no ip dhcp use vrf connected command.
B. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the default -router 10.2.1.254 command and enter the
default-router 10.1.4.5 command.
C. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the network 10.2.1.0 255.255.255.0 command and enter
the network 10.1.4.0 255.255.255.0 command.
D. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, issue the no ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.253
command and enter the ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.2 command.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
– (Topic 16)
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’. After several changes
to the network addressing, routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback
address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2(2026::102:1).
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following 300-135 dumps questions.
On which device is the fault condition located?
A. R1
B. R2
C. R3
D. R4
E. DSW1

F. DSW2
G. ASW1
H. ASW2
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network
addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and
device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241
address. Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions. What is the solution to the fault condition?
A. Enable OSPF authentication on the s0/0/0 interface using the ip ospf authentication message-digest
command
B. Enable OSPF routing on the s0/0/0 interface using the network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 12 command.
C. Enable OSPF routing on the s0/0/0 interface using the network 209.65.200.0 0.0.0.255 area 12
command.
D. Redistribute the BGP route into OSPF using the redistribute BGP 65001 subnet command.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
– (Topic 10)
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network
addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and
device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241
address. Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions. What is the solution to the fault condition?
A. Under the interface Serial0/0/0 configuration enter the ip nat inside command.
B. Under the interface Serial0/0/0 configuration enter the ip nat outside command.
C. Under the ip access-list standard nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 10.2.0.0 0.0.255.255
command.
D. Under the ip access-list standard nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 209.65.200.0 0.0.0.255
command.
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13.Which two properties can you change in the Database screen of the Configurator? (Choose two.)
A. Table Space File Size
B. Database Server Name
C. Database Port ID
D. Dynamic Table Space Location
Answer: B,C
QUESTION 14.Which two security types are supported for enterprise user accounts.? (Choose two.)
A. authenticated users
B. passwords
C. authorized users
D. LDAP-based authenticated password
E. Application Server user credentials
300-135 vce Answer: B,D
QUESTION 15.When must the ‘First Pass’ advanced rulebase attribute be defined as Required?
A. When conditions must be executed in the context of creating records
B. When a parent record propagates values to a child
C. When the rulebase declares links to relationships
D. When the rulebase creates SoftLink with child records
Answer: B
QUESTION 16.Which three parameters can be configured for Quick Export? (Choose three.)
A. maximum number of records to be exported
B. the progress bar increment
C. the file extension
D. delivery method
E. the name of the file
300-135 exam Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION 17.Which three actions can you take with subset rules? (Choose three.)
A. select records for synchronization with Backend System
B. select records when importing data into a repository
C. save searches to save the selection criterion for reuse in a record search
D. create a list of records for browsing
E. change the display of the attribute values (i.e. change to upper case on selected records)
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION 18.As part of simple cleansing processes workflow, you want to verify that some attributes are defined and all attributes are entered in uppercase. What is the best approach for meeting this 300-135 dumps requirement?
A. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You call this rulebase in the Mass-Update interface to apply modifications to
a chosen subset of data.

B. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You add an activity in the import workflow, which will call this rulebase file at
the beginning of the process.
C. You pre-process custom functionalities that get the input file, do the check on mandatory attributes,
and put all of them in uppercase before generating a clean file for TIBCO MDM.
D. You ask all source applications to implement the mandatory rules as well as the uppercase condition.
Answer: B
QUESTION 19.Which two statements are true about data synchronization? (Choose Two.)
A. Synchronization Formats define the data format required to get data into the repository.
B. Synchronization Profiles allow you to export a subset of data.
C. Data can only be synchronized incrementally.
D. Data can be synchronized out of the system via JMS.
Answer: B,D
QUESTION 20.Which two servers must be running for successful configuration of TIBCO MDM for an Application
Server? (Choose two.) A.
TIBCO Cache Server B.
JMS Server
C. Database Server
D. AS2 Server
E. Webserver
300-135 pdf Answer: A,C

And professional study materials about Cisco 300-135 dumps is a very important part. Our Pass4itsure can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY

You may also like