CCNA Data Center Cisco

[New Dumps Version] Helpful Pass4itsure 200-155 Dumps CCNA Data Center Exam 100% Pass Youtube Study With A High Score

Do you want to quickly get Cisco 200-155 dumps certification? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Helpful Pass4itsure 200-155 dumps CCNA Data Center Exam 100% pass youtube study with a high score. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center. As now-a-day https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies exam candidates doing jobs have less time to attend regular classes for Cisco 200-155 exam prep of some certification.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 85

[New Pass4itsure 200-155 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[New Pass4itsure 210-260 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

200-155 Dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 200-155 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 99
The creation of an Exception Plan often follows which of the following situations?
A. A time or cost slippage occurring during a management stage
B. An Exception Report being submitted to the Project Board in the case of a management stage being forecast to exceed its tolerance
C. A Stage Plan updated due to an urgent corrective action being taken by the Project Manager
D. A newly identified risk being captured and documented in the Risk Register
200-155 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 100
What type of progress control is a Checkpoint Report?
A. Event-driven
B. Exception-based
C. Time-driven
D. Ad hoc-based
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 101
Which of the following is NOT within the authority of the Project Board?
A. Approve the End Project Report
B. Set Stage-level tolerance
C. Approve Stage Plans
D. Set project-level tolerance
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 102
Which of the following is a Project Board control?
A. Project-level tolerance
B. Stage-level tolerance
C. Checkpoint Report
D. Quality Register
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 103
Which level of management in the project management team has the ability to review progress and decide whether to continue, change or stop the project?
A. Project Manager
B. Project Board
C. Team Manager
D. Corporate or programme management
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 104
There should be at least two management stages in a PRINCE2 project. Which of the following options
describes those stages?
A. Initiation as the first stage, the remainder of the project as the second stage
B. Initiation as the first stage, closure activities as the second stage
C. Procurement as the first stage, design and implementation as the second stage
D. Pre-project work as the first stage, initiation as the second stage
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 105
Please refer to section 10.3.2.1 in the PRINCE2 Manual. (Exception Plans are only produced if requested
by the Project Board. Team Plans and the use of seperate people as Team Managers are optional in
PRINCE2)
A. Use of Team Managers
B. Use of management stages
C. Use of Exception Plans
D. Use of Team Plans
200-155 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 106
The Project Board have overall control at what level?
A. Day-to-day control for a management stage within stage tolerance
B. Work Package level within Work Package tolerance

C. Project level within project tolerance
D. All levels of plans and tolerances
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 107
What name is given to the permissible deviation allowed above and below a plan’s target for time and cost without escalating the deviation to the next level of management?
A. Concession
B. Tolerance
C. Contingency
D. Allowance
200-155 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 108
If any type of issue or risk (or aggregation of them) cannot be resolved within the tolerances set by the
Project Board, which of the following products would first be sent to the Project Board to inform them of
this deviation?
A. Exception Report
B. End Stage Report
C. Highlight Report
D. Updated Risk and Issue Registers
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 109
Tolerance forms a key element of allowing the Project Board to manage by exception. Which of the
following statements are correct regarding tolerance?
1. The Project Board sets project tolerances
2. Tolerances can be applied for Time, Cost, Scope, Quality, Benefit and Risk
3. The Project Manager sets Work Package tolerance
4. Cost tolerance should not be used to pay for authorized requests for change
A. 1,2,3
B. 1,2,4
C. 1,3,4
D. 2,3,4
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 110
When it is forecast that one or more tolerances are to be exceeded, what should happen first?
A. The next higher level of management will begin to execute management by exception
B. The appropriate level of management must refer the matter to the next higher level
C. The Project Plan will be replaced by a fallback plan
D. The appropriate level of management will automatically produce and execute an Exception Plan to
recover from the deviation without referral
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 111
Which product produced by the Project Manager would contain information on ‘products completed in the period’?
A. Product Status Account
B. Checkpoint Report
C. Highlight Report
D. Exception Report
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 112
Which product would the Project Manager use for gathering Work Package progress information?
A. Highlight Report
B. Daily Log
C. Checkpoint Report
D. Product Status Account
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 113
Which of the following is FALSE regarding an Exception Report?
A. It describes a forecast deviation of stage or project level tolerance
B. It contains recovery options and a recommendation
C. It replaces a Stage Plan or Project Plan
D. It describes the consequences of the deviation
200-155 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 114
Which product produced at project closure would document any unfinished work, ongoing issues and risks?
A. Project closure notification
B. Benefits Review Plan
C. End Project Report
D. Risk Register
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 115
Which product would contain information on project and stage tolerance status, products completed during the period and a summary of actual or potential problems and risks?
A. Product Status Account
B. Communication Management Strategy
C. Highlight Report
D. Risk Register
200-155 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 116
What is a purpose of a Lessons Log?
A. Document and maintain information on issues
B. Note who should be sent copies of a Highlight Report
C. Note information from other projects which could be input to the project’s strategies and plans
D. Document the results of quality checking activities

200-155 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 117
Please refer to A.9 in the PRINCE2 Manual. (A summary of issues and risks would be included but the
End Stage Report is not used to ‘capture and maintain’ information regarding issues and risks. This would
be in the respective Registers.)
A. Capture and maintain information regarding issues and risks
B. Document the project’s acceptance criteria
C. Escalate a stage-level tolerance threat to the Project Board
D. Give a summary of progress to date
 Correct Answer: D

Online Pass4itsure 200-155 dumps self preparation methods then introduced for the ease of customers and we the one who are offering Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps preparation material for these professionals.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco

You may also like