MCSD Microsoft

[New Dumps Version] Discount Microsoft 70-357 Dumps PDF Developing Mobile Apps Free Download 100% Pass With A High Score Youtube Study

Where can I download Microsoft 70-357 dumps? “Developing Mobile Apps” is the name of Microsoft 70-357 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft 70-357 dumps pdf Developing Mobile Apps free download 100% pass with a high score youtube study. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-357 dumps exam questions answers are updated (66 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-357 dumps is MCSD. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-357.html dumps is the most booming Microsoft exam. Almost every business relies on 70–357 exam certified now a day because it is the age of the internet.

Exam Code: 70-357
Exam Name: Developing Mobile Apps
Q&As: 66

[New Pass4itsure 70-357 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQjlza2NZcVR2Z0U

[New Pass4itsure 70-398 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTVaMEVIZlpiSDA

70-357 dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 70-357 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 78
Which statement about VLAN mapping is false?
A. VLAN mapping is also called VLAN translation.
B. VLAN mapping can implement translation between C-VLAN IDs and S-VLAN IDs.
C. VLAN mapping can be configured.
D. VLAN mapping means that a VLAN tag is added to packets.
70-357 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 79
Which statement about the VLAN on a Layer 2 switch is true?
A. The CFI in the VLAN tag specifies whether the priority in the VLAN tag is valid.
B. The VLAN tag is located in the Layer 2 header of a packet.
C. The CFI in the VLAN tag contains two bits.
D. A VLAN on the switch is a broadcast domain. The broadcast domains are separated.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
Which statements about VLAN configuration are true? (Select 2 Answers)
A. You can enter the VLAN view at the same time you create a VLAN.

B. If you run undo vlan, the VLAN is invalid, but still exists. You do not need to create the VLAN when you use it next time.
C. You can configure a character string of VLAN description. The length of the character string is not limited.
D. If you do not enter the VLAN ID when running the display vlan command, information about all VLANs
will be displayed.
70-357 dumps Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 81
Which statement about the following configuration is true?
port link-type hybrid
port hybrid pvidvlan 2
port hybrid untagged vlan 2
port hybrid tagged vlan 3
A. The default VLAN of the interface is VLAN 2.
B. The port hybrid tagged vlan 3 command configures the VLAN for a hybrid interface. Frames in the VLAN then pass through the hybrid interface in untagged mode.
C. The port hybrid untagged vlan 2 command configures the VLAN for a hybrid interface. Frames in the VLAN then pass through the hybrid interface in tagged mode.
D. All of the above.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 82
Which statements about VLAN mapping are true? (Select 2 Answers)
A. When sending a frame from the local VLAN, the switch replaces the VLAN tag in the frame with another VLAN tag.
B. When receiving a frame from another VLAN, the switch replaces the VLAN tag of the frame with the local VLAN tag.
C. When an interface receives a frame from another VLAN, it does not replace the VLAN tag of the frame.
The interface replaces the VLAN tag of the frame with another VLAN tag only when it sends a frame.
D. The interface replaces the VLAN tag of only the frame received from another VLAN, but does not change the VLAN tag of the frame it sends out.
70-357 pdf Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 83
Which statements are true? (Select 3 Answers)
A. Port isolation is a mechanism that controls the access between switch interfaces.
B. Port isolation is an isolation mechanism at the physical layer.
C. Port isolation prevents the computers connected to different ports from accessing each other.
D. Port isolation can be configured based on VLANs.
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 84
Which statements are true? (Select 3 Answers)
A. The sub-VLANs are configured in the super VLAN view.
B. VLANs 1 to 4094 can be configured as a super VLAN.
C. The aggregate-vlan command is used to configure the super VLAN.
D. A VLAN to be configured as a super VLAN cannot contain any interface.

70-357 vce Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 85
Which statements about VLAN allocation are true? (Select 3 Answers)
A. The IP subnet VLAN is used to send the packets from the specified network segment or IP address over the specified VLAN.
B. The MAC address- or IP subnet-based VLAN is valid for only the untagged packets.
C. The protocol-based VLAN has a higher priority than the IP subnet-based VLAN.
D. The protocol-based VLAN indicates that service types on the network are bound to VLANs.
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 86
Which is contained in the GVRP VLAN deregistration message?
A. Specified VLAN ID
B. Specified IP address
C. Specified MAC address
D. Known port number
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 87
On a switch running GVRP, each interface is considered as a participant. The participants can exchange
information.
A. True
B. False
70-357 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 88
When the GVRP registration mode is FORBIDDEN, no VLAN can be created or registered on the interface. In addition, which VLANs are deregistered on the interface?
A. All VLANs except VLAN 1
B. All VLANs except VLAN 4095
C. All VLANs
D. All VLANs except the VLAN specified by the user
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
Which are contained in a GARP participant? (Select 2 Answers)
A. GARP Application
B. GARP Information Propagation (GIP)
C. GARP Information Declaration (GID)
D. Interface LLC
70-357 dumps Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 90
When the GVRP registration mode is FIXED, which statement is true?
A. VLANs can be manually created and registered on the interface, and can also be dynamically registered and deregistered on the interface.

B. VLANs cannot be manually created and registered on the interface, but can be dynamically registered and deregistered on the interface.
C. VLANs can be manually created and registered on the interface, but cannot be dynamically registered
or deregistered on the interface.
D. VLANs cannot be manually created and registered on the interface, and cannot be dynamically
registered or deregistered on the interface.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 91
Which statements about the relationship between GVRP and GARP are true? (Select 2 Answers)
A. GVRP, GARP, and GMRP are the standards of the same type.
B. GVRP and GARP are defined by IEEE 802.1p.
C. GVRP is based on GARP, and is an application of GARP.
D. GVRP is a new definition of GARP.
70-357 pdf Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 92
GARP involves various messages. Besides JoinIn message and Leave message, which are also the GARP messages? (Select 3 Answers)
A. Notice
B. Empty
C. JoinEmpty
D. LeaveAll
Correct Answer: BCD

If you want to pass MCSD 70–357 dumps exam then you have to choose Pass4itsure 70–357 dumps and more reachable 70–357 questions and answers by the use of our https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-357.html dumps training material. We have all 70–357 sample questions and valid braindumps vce.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/fhf3CBOXpKs

You may also like