MCSA Microsoft

[New Dumps Version] 100% Pass Rate Microsoft Windows Server 70-741 Dumps Exam With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills

Is Microsoft 70-741 dumps certification worth getting? “Networking with Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft 70-741 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% pass Rate Microsoft Windows Server 70-741 dumps exam with the youtube knowledge and skills. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-741 dumps exam questions answers are updated (48 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-741 dumps is MCSA. Microsoft 70-741 exam study materials are advisable to help you get ready before the exam date. You do not have to spend so much just to prepare. These https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html dumps study materials will be of help in short span of time with maximum efficiency.

Exam Code: 70-741
Exam Name: Networking with Windows Server 2016
Q&As: 48

[New Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWU9QM0NyNGN1cFU

[New Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDZVWjB6Wno5dzg

70-741 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 1
What is a characteristic of synchronous remote replication?
A. Source is minutes ahead of the remote replication.
B. Source buffers the data and sends it depending on a cycle time.
C. Source and remote replication always have identical data.
D. Synchronous replication only used for extended distances.
70-741 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
Which statement defines Serial-Attached SCSI (SAS) and SATA connectivity?
A. SAS storage devices can plug into SATA backplanes.
B. SATA storage devices can not plug into SAS backplanes.
C. SAS backplanes can accommodate both SAS and SATA devices.
D. SATA backplanes can accommodate both SAS and SATA devices.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
You no longer have any port availability in the company’s switch fabric. There is a
decommissioned switch available. When it is installed, there is a segmentation error. What is the
cause problem?
A. The wrong cable type was used to connect the switches.
B. The cable was connected into the wrong port on the target switch.
C. A duplicate zone name exists on the switch you are adding.
D. The domain priority is inconsistent
70-741 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
From a business perspective a well managed archive is particularly important in which situation?
A. In the event of loss of power at the primary data center
B. When an administrator accidentally formats the wrong file system
C. In the event of litigation
D. When a user accidentally deletes an important email
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 5
What is the basic order of a snapshot creation process?
A. Flush file system, take snapshot. Backup the volume, release the application
B. Flush file system, quiesce the application, take snapshot, backup the volume
C. Quiesce the application, flush file system, take snapshot, backup the volume
D. Flush file system, quiesce the application, flush the file system, take snapshot, backup the
volume
70-741 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6
What might be considered the most important criteria when designing an OLTP implementation for
a financial services customer?
A. Data integrity
B. Data redundancy
C. Disk latency of less than 15 ms
D. High availability
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 7
What is the maximum distance of a 50-micrometer fiber witch a 850nm shortware laser at 1 Gbps?
A. 500 meters
B. 300 meters
C. 150 meters
D. 70 meters
70-741 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 8
Common enterprise tape cartridges such as LTO or DLT contain which components?
A. leader pin, write protect switch, supply reel, access door
B. leader pin, read/write head assemble, supply reel, access door
C. leader pin, write protect switch, supply reel, pickup reel
D. leader pin, read/write head assemble, supply reel, pickup reel
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
What is the function of the “head” on the disk drive?
A. It is used to read or write data onto the disk media
B. It is used to seek to the area where the requested data is located
C. It is where the data is stored or retrieved
D. It is a standard unit of measurement on the disk media
70-741 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
Which tier provides highest availability and highest performance?
A. tier 4
B. tier 3
C. tier 2
D. tier 1
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
What is the maximum throughput of a 4 phy SAS wide port that has 3 Gbps links?
A. 300 MBps
B. 1200 MBps
C. 1800 MBps
D. 2400 MBps
70-741 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
What is a common type simmetric key ciphering when securing stored information?
A. DEC
B. AES
C. Turing
D. SSL
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 13
What describes TAID 0?
A. mirroring
B. parallel access with parity
C. Striping
D. Independent access with interleaved parity
70-741 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 14
Which hardware component provides the interface between the storage network and the server
backuplane?
A. gigabit link module
B. interposer card
C. inter-switch link
D. host bus adapter
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 15
Which is considered tier 2 storage in a datacenter with Three (3) storage tier?
A. tape vault
B. Fibre channel disk array with dual controllers
C. Nearline Storage
D. intelligent storage virtualization
70-741 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
What requeres the user to correctly install electrical terminators on both ends of the bus?
A. Sbus
B. SCSI bus
C. PCI bus
D. Fibre Channel
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 17
What happens when a Data Disk drive which has the ability to operate at 1.5 amd 3.0 Gbps is
plugged into a SAS exppander port with the ability to operate at 3.0 at 6.0 Gbps?
A. The SATA device will not operate
B. The SATA drive will power down
C. The SAS expander port shuts down and reports an error to the management application layer
using the SMP protocol
D. The SAS expander port and SATA device will automatically perform speed negotiation and run
at 3.0 Gbps
70-741 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 18
Your existing tape infrastructure uses block level technology. You need to restore a set of files but
not the entire volume. How ca this accomplished without compromising the existing data on the
server?
A. Backup the server, restore the original volume, then restore the recent backup
B. Restore the tape over the existing volume. Only extra files that do not exist will be added
C. Build out a new server that mimics the existing server and restore the file to that newly created
server
D. Restore to an alternate location such as a newly allocated drive. Copy the files you need on to
the volume.
Answer: D

It is reliable, updates, and dynamic Microsoft 70-741 dumps material for your IT career future. Microsoft 70-741 dumps Networking with Windows Server 2016 examination is not that easy, but it is also not that hard with proper https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html dumps guidelines and preparation.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/bhvNv9DJSFs

You may also like