EMC EMC Certification

EMC E10-110 Exam Download, Most Hottest EMC E10-110 Certification For Download

You can pass https://www.lead4pass.com EMC E10-110 exam if you get a complete hold of EMC E10-110 dumps. What’s more, all the Adobe 9A0-701 Certification exams Q and A provided by Flydumps is the latest.

QUESTION 26
Which statement is true for a user who has Browse and Extended Delete and does not belong to any roles listed on the permission set?
A. The user can view the document object’s content and delete the document object.
B. The user can move or delete the document object but is unable to view the properties.
C. The user can move or delete the document object and view its content.
D. The user can view the properties but is unable to view the document object’s content.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
Which statement is true regarding versioning when a user edits version 1.1 of a document object, which is an older version than what is currently available?
A. A new version of the document object is created, and “1.0” is appended to the edited version.
B. A new version of the document object is created, and “2.0” is appended to the edited version.
C. The document object is saved as version 1.1.
D. The document object is saved as version 2.0.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 28
A client application applies the “In Review” version label to a document object.
What is the expected behavior the next time a user performs a checkin on that document?

A. The “In Review” version label can be applied to the new version of the document and the previous version.
B. The “In Review” version label can be applied to the new version of the document and is removed from the previous version.
C. The “In Review” version label cannot be applied to the new version of the document and remains with the previous version.
D. The “In Review” version label can be applied to the new version of the document, while the previous version with the same label will be deleted by the Content Server.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 29
A user has Edit (Write) permission on a document object that is contained in FolderA. The same user has
Edit (Write) permission on FolderA and FolderB.
The user wants to move the document object from FolderA to FolderB.
Which statement is true?

A. The user can move the document from FolderA to FolderB without acquiring additional permissions.
B. The user must also have Delete permission on the document object and FolderA to move the document.
C. The user must have Delete permission on the document object and both folders to move the document.
D. The user must have Delete permission on both folders to move the document.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30
When renditions are managed along with the document object’s primary rendition, which statement is true?
A. Renditions can be of any format but multiple renditions with the same format cannot exist.
B. Renditions can be of any format but multiple renditions with the same format cannot exist within the same version.
C. Renditions can be of any format.
D. Renditions can be of any format that is not the same format as the primary rendition.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31
Which statement is true about the ability to drag and drop objects from within Webtop to the user’s local desktop?
A. The feature works when multiple files are selected.
B. The feature works only when the browser’s security level is set to Medium.
C. The feature is enabled for all users by default.
D. The feature is only available through the clipboard.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 32
What can be subscribed to in the repository?
A. A permission set
B. An object type
C. A group
D. A folder

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
Where in Webtop can the default application for viewing objects be set?
A. Preferences
B. Tools menu
C. Properties
D. Advanced Search

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
What does the Copy/Paste function in Webtop accomplish?
A. creates a link to the object in the repository
B. creates a new, unrelated object in the repository
C. copies content to be pasted into other documents
D. moves the object to another repository location

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
Which action does the Content Server perform when a user right-clicks an object and selects Edit?
A. It checks out the document.
B. It adds a new version to the object.
C. It adds a new rendition to the object.
D. It changes the object location within the repository.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
What is required for a user to initiate editing of a document in D2 that is stored in the repository?
A. The document must be the current version.
B. The document must not have any renditions.
C. The document must not be checked out.
D. The document cannot be part of a virtual document.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
Which statement is true regarding renditions?
A. Renditions can be added automatically using Media Transformation Services (MTS).
B. Each version of a document can have only one rendition in each file format.
C. Renditions are copied to the new version when versioning a document.
D. Renditions of a document may be edited by any user with SYSADMIN privilege in the repository and WRITE permission on the document.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 38
How are the attributes that are used in the Webtop Smart Navigation feature configured?
A. By each user, on the Advanced Search page.
B. On the repository, by the administrator, and cannot be changed by the user.
C. The attributes used are automatically computed and cannot be changed by the user.
D. By each user, in User Preferences.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 39
What is the foundation on which each search template in TaskSpace is built?
A. an object type
B. a cabinet
C. a folder or set of folders
D. a task list template

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 40
By default, which search configuration does Webtop Advanced Search allow?
A. search permission set objects
B. search file size ranges
C. search public websites
D. search specified database

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 41
What is the “Place in Text” filter available for when using CenterStage?
A. CenterStage content
B. CenterStage and Documentum repository content
C. CenterStage and intranet content
D. CenterStage and public website content

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 42
In CenterStage, which action is necessary to enable users to search for content in remote repositories?
A. Synchronize the LDAP server accounts.
B. Install ACS to enable replication.
C. Configure My Preferences to include the remote repository folders.
D. Connect the CenterStage server to the remote repository’s index servers.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 43
A CenterStage user performs a global search and receives the error message “Authentication failed…” How can the user fix the error and successfully perform this search?
A. Provide valid credentials for the search source that failed in My Preferences.
B. Log in to the operating system as a different user.
C. Log in to CenterStage with different credentials.
D. Configure the search filter to be performed on the server that failed.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 44
What is necessary to limit a search to a single CenterStage space?
A. The search expression must be entered in the CenterStage toolbar Search field and “Search in my extra sources” must be unchecked.
B. The search expression must be entered into the Search field in the CenterStage toolbar using xPlore syntax to specify the space.
C. The space must be open. The search expression must be entered in the CenterStage toolbar Search field and “Search in my extra sources” must be unchecked.
D. The space must be open. The search expression must be entered in the space’s Search tab, in the “Search and filter content” field.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 45
How do search rankings in CenterStage appear?
A. Up to three bullets
B. Up to four bars
C. As a percentage
D. As a number from one to five

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 46
Which object properties are indexed by xPlore?
A. properties of dmr_content and dm_attribute
B. properties of dm_sysobject and subtypes of dm_sysobject
C. properties of dm_document and dmr_content
D. properties of dm_filestore and subtypes of dm_filestore

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 47
If lemmatization is enabled for repository searches, what will users notice when they perform searches using Webtop?
A. Search results include variations of search terms, increasing the number of results.
B. The Preferences include settings that allow users to specify how lemmatization is applied to their searches.
C. The Advanced Search page includes an extra checkbox, allowing the user to enable lemmatization for searching.
D. Searches have the same results but are returned more quickly.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 48
Using D2, which feature is configurable for simple searches?
A. number of results
B. default object type
C. quick search on all versions
D. saved search location

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 49
What can provide quick access to objects that are frequently used?
A. A subscription to an object
B. An alias set object
C. A replica object
D. A relation object

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50
Which attribute is among those that Webtop simple search runs against when full-text indexing is NOT enabled?
A. r_version_label
B. keywords
C. description
D. subject

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 51
Assuming that xPlore is installed and the repository is configured to use it, when is an object’s metadata searchable?
A. after the object is indexed
B. when the metadata is stored in the database
C. after keywords are applied to the object
D. after the object is checked in

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 52
How does indexing latency in xPlore affect repository searches?
A. The Content Server must be restarted to detect indexing modifications.
B. Searching for objects based on object property values that were changed or removed is not possible until the Index Server re-indexes the object.
C. Searching can be performed immediately on an indexed object using changed or updated information.
D. Searching changed metadata is available for modified documents but changed content is only searchable after the content is re-indexed.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 53
Which statement is true regarding Webtop Advanced Search?
A. Multiple search locations may be selected in single repositories.
B. Only objects of type dm_sysobject or sub-types of dm_sysobject can be searched.
C. In the search results, documents owned by the user will be listed first.
D. It is intended for users with SYSADMIN privilege or members of the admin group. Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
A user with NONE privilege created a public Saved Search in Webtop. Which statement is true?
A. The Saved Search is available only to the user who created it.
B. For other users to run the Saved Search, permission on the Saved Search (dm_smart_list) object must be modified.
C. The Saved Search is available to all users without any other configuration needed.
D. For other users to run the Saved Search, the Saved Search (dm_smart_list) object must be moved to the sysadmin/saved search folder.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 55
In Webtop, by default, what is the maximum number of results that are returned for a search?
A. 1,000 results, with up to 350 results from a single source
B. 500 results, with up to 200 results from a single source
C. 750 results, with up to 250 results from a single source
D. 2,000 results with up to 500 results from single source

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 56
When using the Webtop Advanced Search page to find all objects created and updated within the previous week, on which attribute should a user search?
A. Create Date
B. Created Date
C. Effective Date
D. Modified Date

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 57
A user is performing a search in Webtop and needs to display a Title column in the search result list. Where should the user add the Title column?
A. In Preferences
B. In the Webtop main frame, directly on the column headers
C. On the Saved Search page
D. On the Advanced Search page

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 58
Using Webtop’s Simple Search, a user enters “Specification” as the search parameter.
Assuming full-text searching is NOT enabled for the repository, what will be included in the search results?

A. all versions of all objects that contain “Specification” in their object_name or in their title
B. the current versions of all objects that whose object_name, subject, or title includes “Specification”
C. all versions of objects and their renditions that include “Specification” in their object_name
D. the current versions of objects and renditions that contain “Specification” in their object_name Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
xPlore is not installed and configured for the repository. A user executes a Simple Search in Webtop for “quick brown fox”.
Which types of objects will be included in the search results?
A. only objects with the word “quick” and the word “brown” and the word “fox” in the object_name, title OR subject property
B. only objects that have “quick brown fox” in the object_name, title, AND subject properties
C. only objects that have “quick brown fox” in the object_name, title OR subject property
D. only objects with the word “quick”, the word “brown”, and the word “fox” in the object_name, title AND subject property

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
UserA searches for objects within a folder, and 85 objects are returned. UserB performs the same search and 0 objects are returned.
Which statement is true regarding UserB’s permissions on the objects and the folder?
A. UserB has only None permission to the objects and the folder.
B. UserB has only None permission to the folder where the objects are located.
C. UserB has only None permission to the objects in the folder.
D. UserB has only None permission to the cabinet that contains the folder.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 61
How can a user add a descendant to a virtual document in Webtop?
A. 1. Add the descendent from the system Clipboard.
2.
Create a new document to be used as the descendant.

3.
Drag-and-drop the descendent to the virtual document.

4.
Select a file from the user’s system to be used as the descendent.
B. 1. Create a new window and reposition the descendent.
2.
Modify the version label of the virtual document.

3.
Remove an existing descendent and import an earlier version.

4.
Specify the document’s URL.
C. 1. Create a new document to be used as the descendant.
2.
Create a new window and reposition the descendent.

3.
Drag-and-drop the descendent to the virtual document.

4.
Specify the document’s URL.
D. 1. Add the descendent from the system Clipboard.
2.
Drag-and-drop the descendent to the virtual document.

3.
Modify the version label of the virtual document.

4.
Select a file from the user’s system to be used as the descendent.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
Which statement about virtual documents in a Documentum repository is true?
A. Virtual documents restrict the addition and modification of content within in a single, larger document structure to a single contributor.
B. Virtual documents are maintained by the Content Server separate from one another.
C. Virtual documents normalize the formats of each document within in a large document structure.
D. Virtual documents provide the ability to unite documents with varying formats into one document.

FLYDUMPS EMC E10-110 exam sample questions is actually a type of warranty that you’ve the top higher level of awareness about the IT section and that you can clear up a majority of circumstances the area of the usb ports incurs. Additionally, the particular EMC E10-110 test qualifications as well as improving a person’s worth within the vision of these employers. If you would like for a career, the particular EMC E10-110 exam sample questions will help you achieve the best career. If you would like designed for marketing and advertising, the particular EMC E10-110 exam fees qualifications will help make the following entirely possible that you actually.

You may also like