CCNP Security Cisco

Cisco 225-020 Practice Exam, High Quality Cisco 225-020 Dumps Covers All Key Points

[New Updated Questions ] Where to find the newest Cisco 225-020 exam dumps? if you want to pass exam Cisco 225-020 without the second try, you should download the latest updated Cisco 225-020 Dump for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free pdf study guide with valid Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/225-020.html exam dumps and free vce dumps, which will help you passing quickly!

QUESTION 1
A content management solution has been designed for a company. In order to complete the
implementation it will be necessary to remove user access to the content management database for
several hours a day for several weeks.
How should this requirement be addressed?

A. Solicit the vendors’ input for the best times to conduct implementation tasks.
B. Solicit the solution owner’s input for the best times to conduct implementation tasks.
C. Redesign the solution so that all of the implementation can be handles in one 24-hour period.
D. Indicate to the solution owner that the best time for implementation tasks is 10 pm – 12 am daily.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
An Implementation Plan for a new imaging application should contain which activities?
A. Forms design, create the document retention strategy document and layout the workflow rules and roles.
B. Intergate the production imaging system into the existing IT network connect it with the legacy systems; upgrade all of the desktop comptuers.
C. Verify that images are delivered to the desktop, that the records are written in the database, and check that the images are stored on optical disks.
D. Define production procedures; create user and technical documentation; plan and execute user and system administration and plan the roll-out in the organization.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Who is most likely to determine the origin of the bottlenecks if the productivity of a new workflow system is less than expected?
A. End-user
B. Help Desk
C. IT Department
D. System Integrator

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
A company, Certkiller Inc, is using 90% of its network capacity. They plan to scan 5,000 images per day to a network file server. In order to meet the increased demands on the system, which of the following should be increased?
A. The network bandwidth.
B. The number of scanners.
C. The number of network servers.
D. The number of users on the network.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
A customer is implementing a workflow system with electronic dossiers. During the design of the workflow
it has been discovered that there are many exceptions to the process.
What is the first step in handling the exceptions?

A. Validate exceptions through a third party.
B. Get a commitment on the number of exceptions.
C. Redesign the workflow system to handle every exception.
D. Recommend to the client that business processed be redesigned.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
An organization is migrating from an older document imaging system to a new system. What is the most important risk to consider first?
A. Barcode compatibility.
B. Lack of documentation.
C. Reliable and accurate retrieval.
D. Database capacity and transfer rate.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
An organization currently microfilms all source documents. While filming, the source document is
unavailable for a minimum of three days. A document imaging system has been proposed where
documents will now be scanned.
What is the best advantage of the proposed system?

A. Scanned images are higher quality.
B. Documents are available immediately.
C. Scanners are more reliable than cameras.
D. Microfilm can be created from the scanned documents.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
An imaging consultant has just finished a presentation showing document retrieval over the Web. The
client has specified that this is a requirement of the project. However, after the demonstration the IT group
is expressing concerns about opening their system up to the Internet.
How should the consultant respond to the IT group?

A. Tell them that the project team is satisfied.
B. Ignore them, as the project requirements are met.
C. Demonstrate the retrieval of the documents again.
D. Explain to them the security components of the solution.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
A salesconsultant has proposed two different storage solutions: a network-attached RAID array or a
network-attached jukebox.
What is the major difference between these two solutions?

A. Jukebox storage capacity is higher.
B. RAID array storage capacity is higher.
C. The jukebox allows for faster retrieval.
D. The RAID array allows for faster retrieval.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Which of the following parties would most benefit from producing a structured training document? A.IT
B. CIO
C. Vendor
D. Help Desk

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
A legal customer wants to place identifying marks on each document as it is scanned. What is the procedure commonly called?
A. Barcoding
B. Imprinting
C. Prefetching
D. Thresholding

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Hospital management is implementing a document management system. Research has indicated that nursing staff who will be using the system feel that they are understaffed and will not have time to enter the data. However, when questioned it was found that the nursed did not really know what the system was about. What key factor has been overlooked?
A. A proper public relations exercise was not carried out.
B. Access to a demonstration system has not been provided.
C. Management has not explained that the system must be used.
D. The end-uses have not been engaged in the entire process.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Companies have always taken precautions with the physical security of their records. Which of the following security precautions is the most important when transmitting electronic documents over the Internet?
A. Digitally sign and watermark all documents before publication.
B. Limit access to the documents using encryption and authentication.
C. Limit access to the documents by implementing a firewall and HTTPS.
D. Require users to enter password and date of birth in order to access documents.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
During the presentation of a prototype, a customer realizes that it has left out a critical security component.
The customer has already approved the software requirements.
What is the appropriate next step for the consultant?

A. Ask the customer for a change request form.
B. Agree to make the changes needed at no cost.
C. Ask the development team to make the changes.
D. Inform the customer that no changes can be made.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Who is most likely to determine the origin of the bottlenecks if the productivity of a new workflow system is less than expected?
A. End-user
B. Help Desk
C. IT Department
D. System Integrator

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
A company, Pass4sure Inc, is using 90% of its network capacity. They plan to scan 5,000 images per day to a network file server. In order to meet the increased demands on the system, which of the following should be increased?
A. The network bandwidth.
B. The number of scanners.
C. The number of network servers
D. The number of users on the network.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
An organization currently microfilms all source documents. While filming, the source document is
unavailable for a minimum of three days. A document imaging system has been proposed where
documents will now be scanned.
What is the best advantage of the proposed system?

A. Scanned images are higher quality.
B. Documents are available immediately.
C. Scanners are more reliable than cameras.
D. Microfilm can be created from the scanned documents.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
An imaging consultant has just finished a presentation showing document retrieval over the Web. The
client has specified that this is a requirement of the project. However, after the demonstration the IT group
is expressing concerns about opening their system up to the Internet.
How should the consultant respond to the IT group?

A. Tell them that the project team is satisfied.
B. Ignore them, as the project requirements are met.
C. Demonstrate the retrieval of the documents again.
D. Explain to them the security components of the solution.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
A sales consultant has proposed two different storage solutions: a network-attached RAID array or a
network-attached jukebox.
What is the major difference between these two solutions?

A. Jukebox storage capacity is higher.
B. RAID array storage capacity is higher.
C. The jukebox allows for faster retrieval.
D. The RAID array allows for faster retrieval.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 20
Certkiller revises several procedure documents every year. Multiple individuals review and revise these
documents before final approval.
Which would be the best solution?

A. EDI
B. COLD/EDM
C. E-mail
D. Workflow

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Certkiller accesses a host-based line-of-business application using a standard telnet session and terminal emulator, as well as accessing other electronic documents from their mixed network environment. Documents are typically scanned, routed between departments, and captured from the host print queues. Which of the following is the most cost-effective solution to implement?
A. An RDBMS integrated into the system using EDI.
B. A host-based workflow system with imaging and COLD capabilities.
C. A custom developed mainframe-based system, including multiple high-speed scanners and printers.
D. A network-based document management system that will use screen-scraping to image-enable the hostsystem.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
A company has contracted with a system integrator to implement a document management system that includes custom development and integration with its legacy systems. What is the best way to confirm that the proposed system will meet customer expectations?
A. Review the company’s business process.
B. Conduct a software review based upon proof of concept.
C. Confirm the system’s capability during the training process.
D. Provide the customer with complete system technical documentation.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
A medical laboratory has implemented a document management solution in which saved reports need to be faxed to medical practitioners. With the current system, reports are printed from a PC to an inkjet printer and then the document is faxed manually to the practitioners. How can this system be altered to produce the best return on investment?
A. The system used is the most effective available.
B. Replace the inkjet printers with laser printers.
C. Add a fax modem and fax the documents to practitioners.
D. Use dot-matrix printers because they are less expensive to own and operate.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
Pass4sure processes a very large number of invoices daily that are of non-standard sized and different
thickness.
Which of the following is the most important criterion for selecting a scanner for pass4sure?

A. ADF
B. Lamps
C. High Speed
D. Despeckling

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Pass4sure is capturing index-size cards with a document management system. Each document is
approximately 5KB. The retention requirement is six months. The document retrieval rates are highest
during the first 90 days of the document life cycle.
Which document storage type would best fit Certkiller ‘s requirements?

A. DVD
B. DLT
C. RAID
D. WORM

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
A Purchasing Department is using terminal emulation software as a part of an enterprise accounting system in a mainframe environment. They are planning to deploy an imaging subsystem that will allow them to scan all invoices and bills of materials. Which of the following is the best integration technique that facilitates the use of information from a mainframe database as indexing data?
A. Screen Scarping
B. Forms Processing
C. VTAM communications
D. LU6.2 communications

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
Which user interface feature would best serve a user that needs to quickly review a 10-page document to locate a drawing in the document?
A. Zoom
B. Redaction
C. Thumbnail
D. Full-text search

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
Which documents should the Project Manager for a system integrator review with the customer to manage long-term expectations approximately?
A. Issues Log and Training Plan.
B. Service Level Agreement and Change Order Procedures.
C. Business Process Analysis Document and Gap Analysis.
D. User Technical Documentation and Implementation Schedule.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 29
A legal customer wants to place identifying marks on each document as it is scanned. What is the procedure commonly called?

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Cisco exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/225-020.html exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

You may also like