MCSD Microsoft

[New Dumps Version] Best Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Practice Test MCSD Exam Video Preparation Materials Is What You Need To Take

Which site offers the 100% valid Microsoft 70-486 exam dumps? The Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications (70-486 Visual Studio) exam is a 178Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP certification.”Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-486 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-486 exam. Best Microsoft 70-486 dumps practice test MCSD exam video preparation materials is what you need to take. Pass4itsure is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html dumps exam.

[New Pass4itsure 70-486 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSG9tSWFYaFZMREE

[New Pass4itsure 070-413 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

70-486 dumps
Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 70-486 Dumps Exam Q&As:
QUESTION 5
An advertising campaign was recently launched. Some of the ads contain a link to products that no longer exist or have IDs that have changed. You need to ensure that all product links display a product.
Which code segment should you use to configure the route?
70-486 dumps
70-486 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
You need to modify the application to meet the productId requirement. What should you do?
A. Modify the RegisterGlobalFilters method of the Global.asax.es file as follows. Contract.Assume<ArgumentException>(productId != 0);
B. Modify the GetDealPrice method of ProductController as follows. Contract.Requires<ArgumentException>(productId > 0);
C. Modify the RegisterGlobalFilters method of the Global.asax.es file as follows.
Contract.Requires<ArgumentException>(productId > 0);
D. Modify the GetDealPrice method of ProductController as follows.
Contract.Assume<ArgumentException>(productId > 0);
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
You need to implement the business requirements for managing customer data.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add a class named Customer-Controller to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named Edit to the class.
B. Create a new controller named Administration in the Controllers folder. Add an action named EditCustomer to the controller.
C. Add a folder named Customer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Edit.aspx.
D. Create a new folder named EditCustomer to the Views folder. In the new folder, create a new file named Administration.aspx.

70-486 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
You need to modify the application to meet the productId requirement. What should you do?
A. Modify the RegisterGlobalFilters method of the Global.asax.es file as follows. Contract.Assume<ArgumentException>(productId != 0);
B. Modify the GetDealPrice method of ProductController as follows.
Contract.Requires<ArgumentException>(productId > 0);
C. Modify the RegisterGlobalFilters method of the Global.asax.es file as follows.
Contract.Requires<ArgumentException>(productId > 0);
D. Modify the GetDealPrice method of ProductController as follows.
Contract.Assume<ArgumentException>(productId > 0);
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
You need to implement the business requirements for managing customer data.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add a class named Customer-Controller to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named Edit to the class.
B. Create a new controller named Administration in the Controllers folder. Add an action named EditCustomer to the controller.
C. Add a folder named Customer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Edit.aspx.
D. Create a new folder named EditCustomer to the Views folder. In the new folder, create a new file named Administration.aspx.

70-486 dumps
70-486 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
You updated the web.config file with the HTTP run-time value required to display an alternative version of the site. You need to ensure that the correct page displays to the users. Which code segment should you use to update the controller?
A. If (Request.IsTabletDevice)
B. If (Request.Browser.IsBrowser(“Mobile”))
C. If (Request.UserAgent[“Tablet”])
D. If (Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice)
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements. Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).fadeIn(1000);
B. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”)-fadeOut(1000);
C. $(“body h2:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 0 });
D. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 1 });
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 11
You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements. Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. $ (“h1: first”) .animate ({ opacity: 0 });
B. $(“h1:first”).fadeIn(1000);
C. $(“h1:first”).animate({ opacity: 1 });

D. $(“h1:first”).fadeOut(1000);
70-486 vce 
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 12
You need to configure session storage in the web.config file to meet the technical requirements for scalability. Which SessionState mode should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. StateServer
B. InProc
C. AutoDetect
D. SqlServer
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 13
You need to update the routes to ensure that a product is always displayed on the product page.
Which code segment should you use?

70-486 dumps
70-486 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
The GetDealPrice method must be called by using Ajax. You need to get the price of a product by using the GetDealPrice method of the ProductController. Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
70-486 dumps
70-486 dumps
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 15
You need to implement the mobile device support requirements. How should you build the ProcessRequest method? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
70-486 dumps
QUESTION 16
Which principle is key for the governance and management of enterprise IT?
A. Managing IT Operations
B. Insure Resource Optimization
C. Enabling a Holistic Approach
D. Managing Information
70-486 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
What percentage represents F – full achievement of an attribute in an assessed process, as defined by the COBIT 5 assessment approach?
A. 100%
B. 85% to 100%
C. 75% to 100%
D. On average 85 %
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Identify the missing word in the following sentence. The definition of (?) is a collection of practices influenced by the enterprise’s policies and procedures that takes input from a number of sources, manipulates the inputs and produces outputs.
A. Principles
B. Intrinsic goals
C. Enterprise goals
D. Processes
70-486 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
Which factor may indicate a need for the improved governance of enterprise IT?
A. Tailoring COBIT and other supporting good practices and standards to Tit the unique context of the enterprise is required
B. Significant incidents related to IT risk, such as data loss or project failure, have been experienced
C. A focus on quick wins and prioritizing the most beneficial improvements that are #a
e*l lo implement
is needed
D. Key program roles and responsibilities should be defined and assigned
Correct Answer: B

70-486 dumps
In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on Pass4itsure website as a free try. Pass4itsure can ensure you 100% pass Microsoft certification 70-486 dumps exam. If you choose Pass4itsure, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Microsoft certification 70-486 exam certificate. The product of Pass4itsure not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html dumps exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/jEMuUYJUJTk

You may also like