Avaya Avaya Aura

Avaya 7004.1 Exam Questions Vce, Latest Release Avaya 7004.1 Certification Is Your Best Choice

Flydumps Avaya 7004.1 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert,Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Adobe exam objectives. You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Avaya https://www.lead4pass.com/7004-1.html exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Adobe expert professionals.

QUESTION 1
Click the Exhibit button.

A customer has asked if the Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system can route anyone that dial an unassigned number in the customer’s DID range to the Attendant. In reviewing the current configuration as shown in the exhibit, what do you conclude? (Choose two)
A. only internalstation users are routing to the Attendant
B. internal station users and non tie line users are routing to the Attendant
C. all caller types are receiving an overflow tone
D. NET_DATA Attendant and tie trunk users are receiving an overflow tone
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
A customer has deployed a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. Their sales department is expanding and you have been asked to add Ave new telephones with the same capabilities as the existing telephones in the department. Which programming command should you use to complete this task?
A. Move to DN
B. Move from TN
C. Copy from DN
D. Copy from TN

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
For a situation where you use the CDP feature at a switch equipped with the MARS software package, which statement are correct? (Choose two)
A. Use steering codes tor CDP calls that are the same as the assignedNARS Access Cades.
B. Use steering codes tor CDP calls that aredistinct from thoseassigned NARS Access Cades.
C. You can integrate CDP numbers with the NARS Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP).
D. Youcannot shareRoute Lists,Digit Manipulation tables and Time-of-Day schedule withNARS.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 4
A customer has a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. You have been asked to add the Call Pickup feature to the ten IP telephones in the sales department. The customer wants to be sure active calls are not lost when the change are made. Which Phones Configuration feature can be enabled allowed you to ensure changes to the telephones are not transmitted to the call server until the telephone is not busy?
A. Bulk change
B. Courtesy change
C. Group change
D. Template change
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Click the Exhibit button.

Given the customer Route List index shown in the exhibit, what is the first expensive route that a call placed on that RLI could take?
A. Entry 0
B. Entry 1
C. Entry 2
D. Entry 3

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
Click the Exhibit button.

Given the customer’s programmed database shown in the exhibit and AC 1 = 9, over which RLI will a call placed to 9-1-912-534-2222 complete?
A. RLI 9
B. RLI 4
C. RLI 3
D. RLI 2
E. call will not complete as dialed
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
An administrator is programming an NRS for the first time on a new Communication Server 1000 system
RIS. 7.0 system. When attempting to add the Service Domain, it cannot be added as the Add button is
grayed out in the NRS.
Which tasked should you perform to resolve this issue?

A. reinstall the Signaling Server Software
B. reinstall the NRS software
C. switch from Standby database to Active database
D. switch from Active database to Standby database
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Click the Exhibit button.

Given the SDRR programming options shown in the exhibit, which SDRR programming would allow a user to dial 1-900-867-3333, but not successfully dial any other 1-900 based number?
A. Table 1
B. Table 2
C. Table 3
D. Table 4

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
The Satellite Link Control feature ensures that the configuration of a call does not include more than one communications satellite trunk. Tandem trunk calls, when connected through more than one communication satellite trunk, are subject to transmission distortion due to propagation. Which parameters are required to be equipped or configured for Satellite Link Control in the Communication Server 1000?
A. Network Signaling (NSIG) package must be equipped.Route must be configured with ESN3 signaling.Route must be designated as a satellite route.
B. Route must be configured with STD or ETN signaling.Route must be designated as a satellite route.
C. Network Transfer (NXFR) package must be equipped.Route must be configured with ESN2 or ESN3 signalingRoute must be designated as a satellite route.
D. Network Signaling (NSIG) package must be equipped.Route must be configured with ESN3 or ESN5 signaling.Route must be programmed with a Traveling Class of Service (TCOS)
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit button.

Consider a company’s dialing plan shown in the exhibit and an example for its requirements:
A station user at the company, with Location Code 221, placed an ESN call, dialing 7-221-2581. This would be an On-Net call and the NARS programming must remove the LOC code and dial the DN internally.
What programming would remove the location code for a call dialed within the originating Communication Server 1000 to a DN on that same Communication Server 1000?
A. Each site would have its own Location Code programmed as a Home Location Code(HLOC) under Translation Table #1 in their CS 1000.
B. The location codes for each site would be programmed under the LOC programming in Translation Table #2 at all locations.
C. Home NPA Codes (HNPA) for each site would be programmed under Translation Table #1 at each location in their CS 1000.
D. Each site would have the Location Codesfor all sites programmed as Home Location Codes (HLOC) in Translation Table #1 of their CS 1000.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
The Directory Number range for a customer dialing plan is 2500-2599. Which entry indicates the number of digitals of the CDP Dialed Number (NCDP) for this dialing plan?
A.4

B. 6
C. 8
D. 12
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12
Click the Exhibit button.

The local Central Office required that all calls dialed utilize dialing, however users forget to dial the NPA for local calls. Which DMI entry would be utilized to insert the NPA of 214 when a user dials 9- 774-3299?
A. DMI Table 1
B. DMI Table 2
C. DMI Table 3
D. DMI Table 4

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Your customer has a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system equipped with System Errors and Events Lookup pack 245 that provides the ability to display system messages on screen. When a system message in received, which procedure should you use to look it up and display it on the screen?
A. Enter the system error number followed by <cr>For example, bug4080<cr>
B. Enter bug followed by the system error code and <cr>.For example, bugerr4080<cr>
C. Enter errcde followed by the system error code and <cr>.For example, errcde bug4080<cr>
D. Enter err followed by the system error code followed by <cr>.For example, err bug4080<cr>

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
Click the Exhibit button.
A customer has asked if the Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system can provide Exchange users
with the ability to selectively drop people that have been added to a conference. Based on the print-outs,
what capabilities are currently available to the user of extension 2006?

A. The user cannot see the conferee display count or selectively disconnect callers.
B. Theuser can see the conferee display count and can selectively disconnect callers.
C. The user can see the conferee display count but cannot selectively disconnect callers.
D. The user cannot see the confereedisplay count butselectively disconnect callers.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
In order to set up the Customer Data Block within Element Manager to support Zone Based Dialing, and assuming Package 420 ZBD Package is installed and active, what needs to be done first?
A. Configure Numbering Zones.
B. Select the Private Dial Plan from the customer’s Features page.
C. Select the Public Dial Plan from the customer’s Features page.
D. Select the “Enable Numbering Zones” option from the customer’s Feature page.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
Click the Exhibit button.

Consider the a customer’s dialing plan shown in the exhibit, which detail on-net and off-net dialing requirements:
TIE trunks between Location A and Location B are currently out of service.
TIE trunks between Location B and Location D are currently out of service.
All over TIE trunks are fully functional.
Which route will a call to LOC 304-2001 take if it originates from location B?
A.
TIE BD to LocationD.
B.
TIEAB to Location A.
C.
TIE BD to LocationD,then TIE CD to Location C then TIE AC to Location A
D.
The callwill not leave the originating PBX

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Click the Exhibit button.

Given the customer’s programmed database shown in the exhibit and where AC1 = 9, which RLI will call complete when a station user dials 9-814-666-3434?
A. RLI 2
B. RLI 3
C. RLI 4
D. RLI 9
E. Call will not complete as dialed
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 18
Click the Exhibit button.
You are adding ten digital telephones as required by a customer work order. The customer wants the user
to see the calling or called name associated with the number dialed.

Which Customer Level feature from the list shown in the exhibit, must first be provisioned before you can
enter names in at the station level?

A. Call Redirection
B. Feature Options
C. Listed Directory Number
D. Call Party Name Display

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19
Which IP Peer Networking component provides the centralized call routing for Communication Server 1000 systems in an Avaya Aura network solution?

Avaya 7004.1 Questions and Answers Products basically comprise of the simulated Avaya 7004.1 exam questions AND their most correct answers,accompanied with a methodical elucidation of the Avaya 7004.1 exam answers and the probable wrong answers.The extent to which Avaya 7004.1 exam Questions and Answers Products cover their Cisco subject is so thorough,that once you are done with a Cisco product,passing the Avaya https://www.lead4pass.com/7004-1.html exam in first attempt should be a piece of cake.