ISQI ISQI Certifications

ISQI CTAL-TA_SYLL2012_UK Study Material, Most Accurate ISQI CTAL-TA_SYLL2012_UK Dump With New Discount

Nowadays,Flydumps has published the newest ISQI CTAL-TA_SYLL2012_UK exam dumps with free vce test software and pdf dumps,and the latest ISQI https://www.lead4pass.com question answers ensure you 100% pass and money bcak guarantee.

Topic 3, Specification-Based Test Techniques
Question No : 1 – (Topic 3)
How many invalid test cases can be identified from the “Route Calculation” state table provided?
You may assume all actions are different and independent.
[K3] 3 credits
A. 6
B. 8
C. 102
D. 12
Answer: A
Topic 7, Defect Management
Question No : 2 – (Topic 7)
Ken, an entrepreneur in Leeds finds the quality of the tea locally available so low, that he decides to research superior teas around the world. He decides to market, sell and distribute these superior teas via the web. His market strategy is to offer superior products on a well-designed website with graphics that are fast to load, has high availability, superior usability and fast response times.
The website will offer the following:
-An innovative interactive catalogue of teas, which not only enables customers to buy the product, but also enables them to provide feedback by rating the teas (which will influence his stock purchasing levels)

Provide the customer with the ability to use secure credit card transactions


Provide the customer to give general feedback
Ken selects an iterative model for the development of the prototypes. The team consists of three developers that are experienced in web development. Ken, although he doesn’t have technical skillset, is concerned with quality. He doesn’t believe a lot of documentation is necessary and he wants the website to be completed quickly.
The test basis contains the following:
-Story boards that show the information flow and page links through the site
-HTML pages developed to date.
-A statement of non-functional requirements.
With the strategy taking shape, Ken asks your advice on the specific testing techniques that should be used to complete the required testing, bearing in mind the nature of the application and the nature of Ken’s overall objectives.
Which TWO of the following items may more frequently need to be explained in greater detail for non-functional defect reports than for a functional defect report?
[K2] 1 credit
A. Expected results
B. Steps to reproduce the defect
C. Test data used to identify the fault
D. Level of load on the system at the time of failure
E. Actual results
Answer: A,D
Question No : 3 – (Topic 3)
A temperature unit holds the temperature between 10 degrees Celcius and –10 degrees Celcius. If the temperature drops below –10 or rises above 10 then an alarm rings. Boundary Value Analysis tests are drawn up using the approach of two test cases per boundary. The temperatures to be tested are:
[K3] 2 credits
A. 11, 10, -11, -10
B. 11, 10, 9, -11, -10, -9

C. 11, 9, -9, -11
D. 10, 9, -9, -10
Answer: A
Topic 1, Test Process
Question No : 4 – (Topic 1)
Which of the following is a type of testing that someone in the role of a test analyst, working with the test manager, should typically consider and plan for?
[K2] 1 credit
A. Security testing
B. Reliability testing
C. Accessibility testing
D. Performance testing
Answer: C
Topic 5, Testing Software Quality Characteristics
Question No : 5 – (Topic 5)
A car navigation system needs to be integrated in the overall car software. Interoperability testing is thus considered to be important. Which of the following techniques is most likely be used to support interoperability tests?
[K2] 1 credit
A. Equivalence Partitioning
B. Statement testing
C. Vulnerability Scan
D. Defect Taxonomies
Answer: A Question No : 6 – (Topic 1)
Which of the following criteria on test progress would enable the business to determine a likely ‘go live’ date?
(i)
Number of tests planned versus number of tests executed

(ii)
Number of high priority defects outstanding
(iii) The test team’s timesheets in order to show how much effort has been devoted to testing
(iv)
Number of tests passed and number failed

(v)
Number of defects found in each development area

(vi)
The rate at which defects are being found
[K2] 1 credit
A. (ii), (iii), (iv)
B. (i), (iii), (v)
C. (i), (ii), (vi)
D. (iv), (v), (vi)
Answer: C
Question No : 7 – (Topic 3)
While identifying scenario’s for the use case “copy A4 – A4” for a new copier, the following scenario’s were identified:
Basic scenario: single side to single side
Deviations: single side to double side, copy of a set, copy using the automatic document feeder Failures: no paper in paper tray, paper jam, out of staples During interviews with both development and end-users it has been established that the
failure scenario’s can occur during the basic scenario and during each of the deviations.
How many test cases will be needed to achieve full coverage both for valid and invalid situations?
[K3] 2 credits
A. 10
B. 12
C. 16
D. 20
Answer: C
Question No : 8 – (Topic 1)
Working together with the test manager during test planning, which of the following activities is NOT expected to be performed by the test analyst?
[K2] 1 credit
A. Review the test estimates of the test manager
B. Review the test plan for non-functional testing
C. Organize adequate test resources
D. Being involved in risk management sessions
Answer: C
Question No : 9 – (Topic 3)
A specification states: “If the fossil is Jurassic in origin then it must be catalogued under Mesozoic post Triassic and cross referred to politic limestone.
If it is a tooth, then it must be catalogued under Dental remains. If the fossil is both Jurassic in origin and a tooth it will be catalogued under Mesozoic post Triassic and cross referred to politic limestone only. ”
The tester analyses this for decision table testing and finds the following conditions and actions:
C1: Jurassic C2: tooth A1: Catalogue as Mesozoic post Triassic A2: Cross refer to politic limestone A3: Catalogue as
Dental remains
How many test cases will a collapsed decision table have?
[K3] 2 credits
A. 2
B. 3

C. 4
D. 6
Answer: B
Question No : 10 – (Topic 3)
Analyzing the requirement, “The system shall allow cash advances of at least 200 Euros for all supported credit cards. The correct list of credit cards is American Express, Diners, VISA, Mastercard and Eurocard.” There are arguments to be made for several test design techniques.
Which of the following test design techniques is LEAST likely to be used for identifying test cases for the requirement?
[K4] 3 credits
A. Boundary value analysis
B. Equivalence Partitioning
C. Classification Tree Method
D. State Transition Testing
Answer: D
Topic 4, Defect-Based and Experienced-Based Test Techniques
Question No : 11 CORRECT TEXT – (Topic 4)
Ken, an entrepreneur in Leeds finds the quality of the tea locally available so low, that he decides to research superior teas around the world. He decides to market, sell and distribute these superior teas via the web. His market strategy is to offer superior products on a well-designed website with graphics that are fast to load, has high availability, superior usability and fast response times.
The website will offer the following:
-An innovative interactive catalogue of teas, which not only enables customers to buy the product, but also enables them to provide feedback by rating the teas (which will influence his stock purchasing levels)

Provide the customer with the ability to use secure credit card transactions


Provide the customer to give general feedback
Ken selects an iterative model for the development of the prototypes. The team consists of three developers that are experienced in web development. Ken, although he doesn’t have technical skillset, is concerned with quality. He doesn’t believe a lot of documentation is necessary and he wants the website to be completed quickly.
The test basis contains the following:
-Story boards that show the information flow and page links through the site
-HTML pages developed to date.
-A statement of non-functional requirements.
With the strategy taking shape, Ken asks your advice on the specific testing techniques that should be used to complete the required testing, bearing in mind the nature of the application and the nature of Ken’s overall objectives.
Answer: null Topic 6, Reviews
Question No : 12 – (Topic 6)
Which of the following comments would be the MOST important one you would make?
[K3] 2 credits
A. Description of flow is not detailed enough
B. Specific characteristics of actor(s) are missing
C. No usability acceptance criteria
D. User tasks not defined
Answer: B
Question No : 13 – (Topic 5)
As part of defining an approach the usability, acceptance criteria need to be defined. Which of the following acceptance criteria would be appropriate for operability?
[K4] 3 credits
A. Percentage of participants who completed each task correctly
B. Mean extent to which each task was completely and correctly achieved, scored as a percentage
C. Mean time taken to complete each task (for correctly completed tasks)
D. SUMI user satisfaction score
Answer: C
Question No : 14 – (Topic 1)
What is the MOST important reason why test conditions should be understandable by stakeholders?
[K2] 1 credit

Flydumps.com New ISQI https://www.lead4pass.com dumps are designed to help you to out in a short time. You can get ISQI CTAL-TA_SYLL2012_UK dumps to pass your exam. To be a Microsoft professional makes you a better future.

You may also like