ISEB ISEB Certification

ISEB BH0-004 Real Exam, Latest ISEB BH0-004 Exam Sample Is What You Need To Take

100% Valid Dumps For ISEB BH0-004 Exam Pass:Flydumps have been updated the ISEB BH0-004 exam dumps and added the new exam questions, in the latest version of ISEB BH0-004 PDF Flydumps or VCE practice test, you will get all the new changed ISEB https://www.lead4pass.com/bh0-004.html exam questions, which will help you 100% passing ISEB BH0-004 exam. Welcome to visit our website Flydumps.com and get your ISEB BH0-004 exam passed.

Question: 1
Given the following decision table: Which of the following test cases and expected results is VALID?

A. 23 year old in insurance class A Premium is 0 and excess is ,500.
B. 51 year old in insurance class C Premium is 0 and excess is 00.
C. 31 year old in insurance class B Premium is 0 and excess is ,500.
D. 43 year old in insurance class C Premium is 0 and excess is ,000.

Answer: A
Question: 2
When should configuration management procedures be implemented?
A. During test planning.
B. During test analysis.
C. During test execution.
D. When evaluating exit criteria

Answer: A
Question: 3
Which of the following are characteristic of regression testing
i) Regression testing is run ONLY once ii) Regression testing is used after fixes have been made iii) Regression testing is often automated iv) Regression tests need not be maintained
A. ii, iv.
B. ii, iii.
C. i, iii, iv.
D. iii.
Page 1 of 12

Exam Name: ISEB ISTQB Certificate in Software Testing
Exam Type: ISEB
Exam Code: BH0-004 Total Questions 42
Answer: B
Question: 4
A wholesaler sells printer cartridges. The minimum order quantity is 5. There is a 20% discount for orders of 100 or more printer cartridges. You have been asked to prepare test cases using various values for the number of printer cartridges ordered. Which of the following groups contain three test inputs that would be generated using Boundary Value Analysis?
A. 5, 6, 20
B. 4, 5, 80.
C. 4, 5, 99.
D. 1, 20, 100.

Answer: C
Question: 5
Which of the following activities should be performed during the selection and implementation of a
testing tool? i) Investigate the organisation test process.

i) Investigate the organisation’s test process.
ii) Conduct a proof of concept.
iii) Implement the selected tool on a project behind schedule to save time.
iv) Identify coaching and mentoring requirements for the use of the selected tool.

A. i, ii, iii.
B. ii, iii, iv.
C. i, iii, iv.
D. i, ii, iv.

Answer: D
Question: 6
What is the MAIN benefit of designing tests early in the life cycle?
A. It is cheaper than designing tests during the test phases.
B. It helps prevent defects from being introduced into the code.
C. Tests designed early are more effective than tests designed later.
D. It saves time during the testing phases when testers are busy.
Answer: B
Question: 7
Which of the following benefits are MOST likely to be achieved by using test tools?

i) Easy to access information about tests and testing.
ii) Reduced maintenance of testware.
iii) Easy and cheap to implement.
iv) Greater consistency of tests.

A. ii and iv
B. ii and iii
C. i and iv
D. i and iii
Page 2 of 12

Exam Name: ISEB ISTQB Certificate in Software Testing
Exam Type: ISEB
Exam Code: BH0-004 Total Questions 42
Answer: C
Question: 8
What is the KEY difference between preventative and reactive approaches to testing?
A. Preventative tests and reactive tests are designed as early as possible.
B. Preventative tests are designed early; reactive tests are designed after the software has been produced.
C. Preventative testing is always analytical; reactive testing is always heuristic.
D. Preventative tests are designed after the software has been produced; reactive tests are designed early in response to review comments.

Answer: B
Question: 9
What is the purpose of exit criteria?
A. To define when a test level is complete.
B. To determine when a test has completed.
C. To identify when a software system should be retired.
D. To determine whether a test has passed.

Answer: A
Question: 10
What determines the level of risk?
A. The cost of dealing with an adverse event if it occurs.
B. The probability that an adverse event will occur.
C. The amount of testing planned before release of a system.
D. The likelihood of an adverse event and the impact of the event.
Answer: D
Question: 11
Given the following state transition table Which of the test cases below will cover the following series of state transitions? S1 S0 S1 S2 S0

A. D, A, B, C.
B. A, B, C, D.
C. D, A, B.
Page 3 of 12

Latest ISEB BH0-004 exam is one of popular Certification.Many candidates won’t have confidence to get latest ISEB BH0-004. Now We guaranteed latest ISEB BH0-004 Exam training is available in various formats to best suit your needs and learning style.Whether you are a hands-on tactile learner,visually or even a textbook training veteran,Flydumps has latest ISEB BH0-004 resources that will enable you to pass your ISEB BH0-004 test with flying colors.As with Cisco exams,the ISEB https://www.lead4pass.com/bh0-004.html exam is structured to stack or plug into other related courses.The combination of ISEB BH0-004 courses builds the complete core knowledge base you need to meet your ISEB BH0-004 certification requirements.