CDIA+ CompTIA

CompTIA 225-020 Cert, Most Hottest CompTIA 225-020 Cert Is What You Need To Take

[New Updated Questions ] Where to find the newest CompTIA https://www.lead4pass.com/225-020.html exam dumps? if you want to pass exam CompTIA 225-020 without the second try, you should download the latest updated CompTIA 225-020 Dump for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free pdf study guide with valid CompTIA 225-020 exam dumps and free vce dumps, which will help you passing quickly!

QUESTION 1
A content management solution has been designed for a company. In order to complete the
implementation it will be necessary to remove user access to the content management database for
several hours a day for several weeks.
How should this requirement be addressed?

A. Solicit the vendors’ input for the best times to conduct implementation tasks.
B. Solicit the solution owner’s input for the best times to conduct implementation tasks.
C. Redesign the solution so that all of the implementation can be handles in one 24-hour period.
D. Indicate to the solution owner that the best time for implementation tasks is 10 pm – 12 am daily.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
An Implementation Plan for a new imaging application should contain which activities?
A. Forms design, create the document retention strategy document and layout the workflow rules and roles.
B. Intergate the production imaging system into the existing IT network connect it with the legacy systems; upgrade all of the desktop comptuers.
C. Verify that images are delivered to the desktop, that the records are written in the database, and check that the images are stored on optical disks.
D. Define production procedures; create user and technical documentation; plan and execute user and system administration and plan the roll-out in the organization.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Who is most likely to determine the origin of the bottlenecks if the productivity of a new workflow system is less than expected?
A. End-user
B. Help Desk
C. IT Department
D. System Integrator

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
A company, Certkiller Inc, is using 90% of its network capacity. They plan to scan 5,000 images per day to a network file server. In order to meet the increased demands on the system, which of the following should be increased?
A. The network bandwidth.
B. The number of scanners.
C. The number of network servers.
D. The number of users on the network.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
A customer is implementing a workflow system with electronic dossiers. During the design of the workflow
it has been discovered that there are many exceptions to the process.
What is the first step in handling the exceptions?

A. Validate exceptions through a third party.
B. Get a commitment on the number of exceptions.
C. Redesign the workflow system to handle every exception.
D. Recommend to the client that business processed be redesigned.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
An organization is migrating from an older document imaging system to a new system. What is the most important risk to consider first?
A. Barcode compatibility.
B. Lack of documentation.
C. Reliable and accurate retrieval.
D. Database capacity and transfer rate.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
An organization currently microfilms all source documents. While filming, the source document is
unavailable for a minimum of three days. A document imaging system has been proposed where
documents will now be scanned.
What is the best advantage of the proposed system?

A. Scanned images are higher quality.
B. Documents are available immediately.
C. Scanners are more reliable than cameras.
D. Microfilm can be created from the scanned documents.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
An imaging consultant has just finished a presentation showing document retrieval over the Web. The
client has specified that this is a requirement of the project. However, after the demonstration the IT group
is expressing concerns about opening their system up to the Internet.
How should the consultant respond to the IT group?

A. Tell them that the project team is satisfied.
B. Ignore them, as the project requirements are met.
C. Demonstrate the retrieval of the documents again.
D. Explain to them the security components of the solution.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
A salesconsultant has proposed two different storage solutions: a network-attached RAID array or a
network-attached jukebox.
What is the major difference between these two solutions?

A. Jukebox storage capacity is higher.
B. RAID array storage capacity is higher.
C. The jukebox allows for faster retrieval.
D. The RAID array allows for faster retrieval.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Which of the following parties would most benefit from producing a structured training document? A.IT
B. CIO
C. Vendor
D. Help Desk

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
A legal customer wants to place identifying marks on each document as it is scanned. What is the procedure commonly called?
A. Barcoding
B. Imprinting
C. Prefetching
D. Thresholding

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Hospital management is implementing a document management system. Research has indicated that nursing staff who will be using the system feel that they are understaffed and will not have time to enter the data. However, when questioned it was found that the nursed did not really know what the system was about. What key factor has been overlooked?
A. A proper public relations exercise was not carried out.
B. Access to a demonstration system has not been provided.
C. Management has not explained that the system must be used.
D. The end-uses have not been engaged in the entire process.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Companies have always taken precautions with the physical security of their records. Which of the following security precautions is the most important when transmitting electronic documents over the Internet?
A. Digitally sign and watermark all documents before publication.
B. Limit access to the documents using encryption and authentication.
C. Limit access to the documents by implementing a firewall and HTTPS.
D. Require users to enter password and date of birth in order to access documents.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
During the presentation of a prototype, a customer realizes that it has left out a critical security component.
The customer has already approved the software requirements.
What is the appropriate next step for the consultant?

A. Ask the customer for a change request form.
B. Agree to make the changes needed at no cost.
C. Ask the development team to make the changes.
D. Inform the customer that no changes can be made.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Who is most likely to determine the origin of the bottlenecks if the productivity of a new workflow system is less than expected?
A. End-user
B. Help Desk
C. IT Department
D. System Integrator

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
A company, Pass4sure Inc, is using 90% of its network capacity. They plan to scan 5,000 images per day to a network file server. In order to meet the increased demands on the system, which of the following should be increased?
A. The network bandwidth.
B. The number of scanners.
C. The number of network servers
D. The number of users on the network.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
An organization currently microfilms all source documents. While filming, the source document is
unavailable for a minimum of three days. A document imaging system has been proposed where
documents will now be scanned.
What is the best advantage of the proposed system?

A. Scanned images are higher quality.
B. Documents are available immediately.
C. Scanners are more reliable than cameras.
D. Microfilm can be created from the scanned documents.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
An imaging consultant has just finished a presentation showing document retrieval over the Web. The
client has specified that this is a requirement of the project. However, after the demonstration the IT group
is expressing concerns about opening their system up to the Internet.
How should the consultant respond to the IT group?

A. Tell them that the project team is satisfied.
B. Ignore them, as the project requirements are met.
C. Demonstrate the retrieval of the documents again.
D. Explain to them the security components of the solution.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
A sales consultant has proposed two different storage solutions: a network-attached RAID array or a
network-attached jukebox.
What is the major difference between these two solutions?

A. Jukebox storage capacity is higher.
B. RAID array storage capacity is higher.
C. The jukebox allows for faster retrieval.
D. The RAID array allows for faster retrieval.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 20
Certkiller revises several procedure documents every year. Multiple individuals review and revise these
documents before final approval.
Which would be the best solution?

A. EDI
B. COLD/EDM
C. E-mail
D. Workflow

Correct Answer: A

CompTIA 225-020 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of CompTIA https://www.lead4pass.com/225-020.html. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional CompTIA 225-020 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our CompTIA 225-020 free pdf

You may also like