CCIE Cisco

Cisco 350-030 Certification, Buy Discount Cisco 350-030 Exam With New Discount

Flydumps offers the first-hand Cisco 350-030 exam real questions and answers, by train the latest Cisco 350-030 PDF and VCE dumps,you will well prepare for the Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/350-030.html exam. Visit Flydumps.com to get free new version for training.

QUESTION 49
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . You want to configure a T1 (1,536M) FR PVC for voice and
data traffic. You do not expect voice to require more than half the bandwidth.
Which of the following would be the most sufficient FRTS configuration?

A. map-class frame-relay FRST-voice frame-relay cir 1536000 frame-relay bc 15360 frame-relay be 0 frame-relay mincir 1536000
B. map-class frame-relay FRTS-voice frame-relay cir 1536000 frame-relay bc 15360 frame-relay be 0 frame-relay mincir 768000

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what
is NOT a primary cause of echo in a voice network.
What will your reply be?

A. Delay in the IP Network.
B. Acoustical Reflections.
C. 4 wire to 2 wire Hybrids.
D. Packet Loss in the IP Network.
E. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 51
There are 100 calls with duration of 6 minutes in busy hour time. How many Erlangs is this?
A. 100 Erlang
B. 10 Erlang
C. 3600 CCS, Centum Call Seconds
D. B and C

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 52
What is the purpose of the Erlang-C Traffic Model in an IP Contact Center deployment?
A. To provision ports on an IP-IVR interfacing with Cisco CallManager.
B. To provision agents initiating/handling the outbound calls only.
C. To provision agents receiving/handling the inbound calls.
D. To provision ports on a voice gateway interfacing to the PSTN.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53
Which of the following can generate 100 Erlangs during the busy hour? (Choose two.)
A. 1 call per hour averaging 100 minutes.
B. 2000 calls per hour averaging 3 minutes each.
C. 3000 calls per hour averaging 2 minutes each.
D. 3000 calls per hour averaging 3 minutes each.
E. None of the above.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 54
With regard to echo, which of the following statements is false?
A. The term “ERL” refers to a measurement of the volume of Echo heard by the user.
B. Increasing the Echo-Cancellation coverage in an Echo Canceller may also increase Echo Canceller convergence time.
C. Analog components in the voice path causes echo.
D. Echo exists in a Circuit Switched environment, but usually goes unnoticed because of the flow delay.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . You are troubleshooting an IOS Voice Gateway. Which command will produce detailed information about the codec, ERL, tx/rx packets, and dial peers on the current active calls?
A. The show voice port command.
B. The show voice call command.
C. The show voice call active command.
D. The show call active voice command.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
What is the traffic model typically used when dimensioning call center agents receive calls from infinite sources (PSTN callers) where call are queued during the busy hour?
A. Erland-B
B. Erland-C
C. Binomial
D. Extended Erlandg-B
E. Engset

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
You are a network engineer at Certkiller . Certkiller has a voice gateway that is receiving calls from infinite
sources (PSTN callers) during the busy hours when lost calls should be cleared (blocked).
What typical traffic model is required to dimension the number of gateway ports/trunks?

A. Erlang-B
B. Erlanb B and Erlang C
C. Erlang-C
D. Poisson
E. Binomial
F. Engset
G. Extended Erlang-B
H. None of the above.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
You are the technician at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what could
cause a user to hear echoes of her own voice.
What will your reply be? (Choose three.)

A. Mismatch in impedance in the hybrid transformer.
B. Gain in local loop.
C. ERL is low at the trail circuit.
D. A-3 db loss is taking place in local loop.
Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 59
What weighting are packets destined for the PQ given when PQ-WFQ is configured on an interface?
A. 1024
B. 56
C. 12
D. 0

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . The Certkiller network is shown in the following exhibit:

With reference to the exhibit, what section of the voice path represents the Tail Circuit?
A. Between Point A and Point B.
B. Between Point B and Point C.
C. Between Point B and Point D.
D. Between Point C and Point D.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 61
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee
Wants to know what, according to Cisco’s design guide, is the typical bandwidth needed for a single VoIP
call (including layer 2) when using a g.729 codec, and no header compression.
What will your reply be?

A. 64 Kbps
B. 32 Kbps
C. 16 Kbps
D. 8 Kbps
E. 4 Kbps

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
What is the range of UDP port numbers used in Cisco’s VoIP implementation?
A. 1699 to 3210
B. 1100 to 2100
C. 1225 to 2245
D. 16384 to 32767
E. 32769 to 64535
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know how a
H.323 proxy Gatekeeper Request (GRQ) Registration, Admission, and Status (RAS) message is sent and
by which endpoints.
What will you tell your trainee? (Choose three.)

A. Gateway.

B. H.323 Terminal.

C. Proxy.

D. Firewall.
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 64
Certkiller has recently appointed a new trainee. The trainee wants to know what the target overall loss plan
across a telephone network is.
What will your reply be?

A. 12dBm – 24dBm.
B. 8dBm – 16dBm.
C. 4dBm – 12dBm.
D. 0dBm – 8dBm.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 65
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what
a gatekeeper is.
What will your reply be? (Choose two.)

A. A compulsory component in a H.323 system which provides call control services to the H.323 endpoints.
B. An optional component in a H.323 system which provides call control services to the
C. 323 endpoints.
D. A compulsory component in a SIP system which provides call control services to the
E. 323 and SIP endpoints.
F. Logically separate from the endpoints, but its physical implementation may coexist with a terminal, multipoint conference unit (MCU), gateway, multipoint controller (MP), or other non-H.323 LAN device.
G. An optional component in a SIP system which provides call control services to the
H. 323 and SIP endpoints.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 66
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller has a converged 512 Kbps MLP circuit. What set of commands will guarantee a maximum serialization delay of 15 ms on this circuit?
A. ppp multilink fragment 960
B. ppp multilink fragment 320
C. ppp multilink fragment 640 ppp multilink interleave
D. ppp multilink fragment-delay 15 ppp multilink interleave
E. ppp multilink fragment-delay 15
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 67
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller has a H.323 network. Which of the following functions is NOT performed by the Gatekeeper on the Certkiller network?
A. Call routing
B. The Number to IP address translations
C. Call authorization
D. Call admission control
E. Codec negotiation

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 68
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what
type of signalling provides Dialled Number Information Service (DNIS) on a T1/E1.
What will your reply be?

A. E&M
B. Ground start
C. Loop Start
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 69
What is a DPA (Digital PBX Adapter) used for?
A. To allow a customer to network VoiceMail systems and PBX together.
B. To enable Calling-Name between CallManager and Meridian Mail systems.
C. To connect an Octel 200/300/250/350 to CallManager.
D. To connect CallManagerr to PBX.
E. None of the above.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
Where can the Gatekeeper be when Gateways are registering with a Gatekeeper?
A. In a different subnet.
B. On a remote LAN.
C. On the same subnet.
D. On the same LAN.
E. Any of the options above.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 71
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . You want to implement a standards-based protocol that will allow CallManager to seamlessly integrate with another vendor’s traditional PBX system. What protocol should you implement? (Choose three.)
A. MGCP
B. QSIG
C. PRI NI-2
D. SRST
E. OSPF
Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 72
You are a telephony trainee at Certkiller . The network administrator asks you what the advantage of
Survivable Remote Site Telephony (SRST) design method is.
What will your reply be?

A. It enhances the availability of CM distributed call processing.
B. It enhances the availability of CM single site campus design.
C. It enhances the availability of CM tool bypass.
D. It enhances the availability of CM centralized call processing.
E. It restricts calls to numbers such as 1-900 and International long distance calls

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
What types of call processing functions do SRST preserve in a remote office in a CM network? (Choose two.)
A. IP Phone to VoiceMail transcoding services.
B. IP Phone to conference DSP resources.
C. IP Phone to GW calls.
D. IP Phone to IP Phone calls.
E. CTI applications such as IP SoftPhones.

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 74
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller uses HSRP in conjunction with SRST to preserve the telephony functionality in a branch office as shown in the following exhibit:

Should a WAN failure occur while the primary router, Router Certkiller 1 is in use, Router Certkiller 1 should switch to SRST mode to preserve telephony functions. However, if Router Certkiller 1 also fails, the HSRP backup router, Router Certkiller 2, must become the active router for the branch office and must take over SRST and routing functions for the branch office. What types of physical connectivity must you duplicate on Routers Certkiller 1 and Certkiller 2 to ensure that Router Certkiller 2 will be effective in running SRST for the branch office? Select two.
A. ISDN
B. PSTN
C. WAN
D. CMs
E. VLANs
F. LAN

Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 75
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . The Certkiller Voice network is shown in the following exhibit:

A Certkiller user at Phone A complains about a persistent echo on calls to the PSTN. The ERL has been determined to be 15db. The configuration on the HQ-GW voice T1 is as follows: voice-port 1/0:15 echo-cancel coverage 8 end What should be done resolve this problem?
A. Increase the echo tail coverage
B. Decrease the NLP threshold
C. Decrease the output gain
D. Increase the input gain
E. Increase the output gain

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
You are contracted as a network administrator for a small company, Certkiller Inc. Your newly appointed
Certkiller trainee wants to know What combination will give him the best video quality using a 128kbs video
conference call?
What will your reply be?

A. H.263 video and G.728 audio
B. H.261 video and G.728 audio
C. H.263 video and G.711 audio
D. H.261 video and G.711 audio
E. H.263 video and G.722 audio

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 77
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . The Certkiller Voice network is shown in the following exhibit:

Everything in the Certkiller Voice network is under your control except for the PSTN.
The Certkiller user at IP Phone A complains of a persistent echo during all calls from IP Phone A to Analog
Phone D.
What would be the best way to resolve this echo issue?

A. Adjust the Echo Cancellation parameters on Phone D.
B. Adjust the Echo Cancellation parameters on HQ-GW.
C. Adjust the Echo Cancellation parameters on Phone A.
D. Adjust the Echo Cancellation parameters on Remote-GW.
E. Adjust the Echo Cancellation parameters on CallManager.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 78
On which criteria does a Cisco SIP Proxy Server use to make routing decisions?
A. From: header
B. To: header
C. SDP parameters
D. User-Portion on the Request -URI

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 79
Which of the following tasks can the Cisco SIP Proxy not perform?
A. Registrar Server.
B. Redirect Server.
C. Proxy Server.
D. User Agent.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 80
Regardless of next-hop SIP device, what is the order in which CSPS will determine how to route the packet when you process a SIP message?
A. Static Routes, GKTMP, Registry, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper
B. Domain Routes, GKTMP, Registry, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper
C. Static Routes, GKTMP, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper, Registry
D. Registry, GKTMP, Static Route, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 81
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what
SIP header a SIP Proxy is allowed to change.
What will your reply be?

A. The To header.
B. The Request-URI.
C. The Contact header.
D. The From header.

Correct Answer: B

Preparing Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/350-030.html exam is not difficult now.You can prepare from Cisco 350-030 Certification or Cisco 350-030 dumps.Here we have mentioned some sample questions.You can use our Cisco 350-030 study material notes for test preparation. Latest Cisco 350-030 study material available.

You may also like